Faculty office hours

Ancilla Faculty Office Hours (Fall, 2014)

Instructor Room # Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Notes
Ms. Kim Amor C200D 1:10-1:30 p.m.
2:45-3:15 p.m.
  1:10-1:30 p.m.
2:45-3:15 p.m.
    Or by appointment by
calling (219)363-6780.
Ms. Beth Bailey C129A 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.;
2:30-3 p.m. by appointment.
9 a.m.-1 p.m. by appointment. 1:30-3:30 p.m.
by appointment.
1:30-3:30 p.m.
by appointment.
By appointment.  
Ms. Darleen Baker C200D By appointment.   By appointment.      
Ms. Kristy Banks C240 11:30 a.m. – 3 p.m. 11:30 a.m. -12 p.m. 11:30 a.m. – 3 p.m. 11:30 a.m. -12 p.m.   Fri./Sat. by appointment.
Ms. Pat Bawcum C129C 3:30-5:30 p.m.
by appointment
4-6 p.m.
by appointment
4-6 p.m.
by appointment
4-6 p.m.
by appointment
   
Rev. Dr. Sam Boys C128   2 – 4 p.m. 10 a.m. – 12 p.m.
2 – 4 p.m.
10 a.m.-12 p.m.    
Dr. Tom Buchanan C129B 9:30-11:30 a.m. 8:00-9:00 8-9 a.m., 1:30-2:30 p.m. 8-9 a.m.   Also by appointment.
Mr. Aaron Butcher C136 10am-12pm. 9am-10am 10am-12pm. 9am-10am    
Ms. Cynthia Cawthon C206 11:15-1:30 1:15-3:00 11:15-1:30 1:15-3:00   Also by appointment.
Mr. Jim Cawthon C222   12-1:30 p.m.
by appointment.
  12-1:30 p.m.
by appointment.
  Also by appointment.
Ms. Chelsea Chalk C219 11 a.m.-12 p.m., 1:30-3:00 11 a.m.-12 p.m.,
1:30-3:00
11 a.m.-12 p.m., 1:30-3:00 11 a.m.-12 p.m.    
Ms. Marilyn Coby Math Lab
C201
2-4pm   2-4pm      
Ms. Connie Disbro C202A 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m. 8 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
3 p.m.-4:30 p.m.
8 a.m.-4:30 p.m.  
Mr. William Dorsey C200D   Before class, as
early as 9 a.m.
  Before class, as
early as 9 a.m.
  Via e-mail, cell phone, or
home phone at any time.
Ms. Diane Endres C112D 1-3 p.m. 2:30 -4:30 p.m.
(1st 8 weeks)
and T  R  1pm to
3pm (2nd 8 weeks)
1-3 p.m. 2:30-4:30pm (1st 8 weeks)
and T  R  1pm to 3pm
(2nd 8 weeks) 5- 6pm
(2nd 8 wks.)
   
Ms. Ann Fitzgerald C129F By appointment.  
Dr. Peggy Frick C200D   After class.   After class.   Also by appointment.
Mr. John Gough C129E 10 a.m. – 12 p.m.
3 p.m. – 4 p.m.
  10 a.m. – 12 p.m.
3 p.m. – 4 p.m.
     
Ms. Kathy Gulliver C141 12:30 – 3:00 p.m. 10-11:30 a.m. 12:30 – 3:00 p.m. 10:00 – 11:30 a.m.    
Mr. Adam Hall C134 By appointment only.    
Ms. Amanda Hirsch C200D 10:00am-1:15pm   10 a.m.-1:15 p.m.      
Mr. Chad Kebrdle C217 2-4:30 p.m. 3-4:30 p.m. 2-4:30 p.m. 3-4:30 p.m.    
Ms. Inge Kirk C214 8 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.;
1:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
10 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. 8 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.;
1:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
10 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. 8 a.m.-4:30 p.m.  
Ms. Kristin Korcha C241 Before class 9-10 a.m., 11:30 a.m.-12 p.m. and after class every day. 9 a.m.-12 p.m. and
by appointment.
Weekends by
appointment and online every day.
Mr. Jordan Lewis C200D           By appointment.
Dr. Ken Nashkoff C200D 8-11 a.m. 8-11 a.m. 8-11 a.m. 8-11 a.m. 8-11 a.m.  
Ms. Jill Neidlinger C216 10 a.m.-12 p.m. 2:30-4:30 p.m. plus Math Lab hours. 10 a.m.-12 p.m. 2:30-4:30 p.m. plus Math Lab hours.    
Mr. Tyler Petty C200D   12-1:30 p.m.   12-1:30 p.m.    
Mr. Tom Robbins C220 11:30 a.m.-2 p.m. T-F: 9 a.m.-2 p.m.  
Mr. Sam Soliman C221 11:15 a.m.-1:30 p.m. 12:30-1:30 p.m.; 4:45 – 6:15 p.m 11:15 a.m.-1:30 p.m. 12:30-1:30 p.m.    
Mr. Joel Thomas C208 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.;
3-3:30 p.m.
11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.;
3-3:30 p.m.
11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.   Also by appointment.
Ms. Sandra Thomas C200D     6:15-6:45 p.m.     Also by appointment.
Mr. Steve VanDerAa C200D By appointment only.
Ms. Gwen West C200D After class
by appointment.
         
Mr. Steve White C200D 6:15-7 p.m.   6:15-7 p.m.     Also by appointment.

Leave a Reply